Jul 19

Mal Boyle Stats – Wednesday 19th

Whatever you think of the results (good, bad or indifferent as they were yesterday) – these are not my ‘selections’ as such.  All I offer are trainers ‘in form’ and that’s it!  It is for you to decide which (if any) you wish to follow on a day to day basis.  

I’ve had a few ‘choice’ words thrown at me in recent days which I think are unfair.  

The only time I will ever apologise is if I offer incorrect figures.  I offer the runners only if they qualify, whether they be 1/5 chances or on offer at 150/1.  Making the decision on whether to plunge in heavily on a hot favourite, or invest on a 20/1 chance from an each way perspective is not mine to make.  

This is a free service for people to observe if they wish, nothing more and certainly nothing less.  

Good luck to you today guys, whatever you back!  Runners in race order after the usual list….

Wednesday’s ‘in form’ trainers include:

17/53–William Haggas (+23) – 5 today: Tarte Tropezienne (2.15 Lingfield), Mam’Selle (3.25 Lingfield), Harba (7.05 Sandown), Pretty Passe (7.15 Yarmouth) & Selection (7.40 Sandown)

11/26–Nicky Henderson – 2 at Uttoxeter: Malton Rose 1.55) & Drumlynn (5.15)

11/36–Peter Bowen (+16) – 1 at Uttoxeter: Mont Choisy (3.35)

8/22–Dan Skelton (+8) – 1 at Uttoxeter: Lieutenant Gruber (2.25)

7/11–Dr Richard Newland (+11) – 5 at Uttoxeter: Gettybburg Address (1.55), San Quentin (2.25), Supreme Steel (3.25), Trafalgar Rock (4.10) & Beau Bay (4.40)

6/22–Sir Michael Stoute (+16) – 2 today: Forever In Love (4.30 Lingfield) & Radio Source (6.15 Yarmouth)

6/23–Sylvester Kirk (+5) – 1 at Lingfield: See And Be Seen (4.00)

4/8–Charlie Longsdon (+9) – 1 at Uttoxeter: Hepijeu (4.10)

4/8–Jonjo O’Neill (+5) – 2 at Uttoxeter: Badgerfort (3.35) & Strongly Suggested (4.10)

4/10–Luca Cumani (+9) – 1 at Lingfield: So Sleek (2.15)

4/13–Donald McCain (+21) – 2 at Catterick: Spike (2.40) & Tawseef (5.25)

4/18–Roger Fell (+45) – 1 at Catterick: Shambra (3.15 – ran yesterday check to see if withdrawn today)

3/5–Denis Quinn (+11) – 1 chance: Stonecoldsoba (4.40 Uttoxeter)

3/5–George Scott (+2) – 1 at Lingfield: Graffitista (4.30)

3/9–Clive Cox (+2) – 3 at Sandown tonight: Blitz (6.05), Simply Breathless (6.35) & Milburn Jack (7.05)

Last two have won for Jamie Snowdon (+8) – 1 at Uttoxeter: Lord Topper (3.35)

Last two have won for Archie Watson – 1 today: Petite Jack (6.45 Yarmouth)

 

31 runners in race order today:

1.55: Malton Rose & Gettysburg Address

2.15: Tarte Tropzienne & So Sleek

2.25: Lieutentant Gruber & San Quentin

2.40: Spike

3.15: Shambra

3.25: Supreme Steel & Mam’Selle

3.35: Mony Choisy, Lord Topper & Badgerfort

4.00: See And Be Seen

4.10: Strongly Suggested, Heijeu & Trafalgar Rock

4.30: Forever My Love & Graffitista

4.40 Stonecoldsoba & Beau Bay

5.15: Drumlynn

5.25: Tawseef

6.05: Blitz

6.15–Radio Source

6.35: Simply Breathless

6.45: Petite Jack

7.05: Harba & Milburn Jack

7.15: Pretty Passe

7.40: Selection

Be lucky but as always – Be aware + DON’T SHOOT THE MESSENGER!

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.