Aug 14

Mal Boyle Stats – Monday 14th

Additional work offered regarding the meetings at Beverley & Salisbury (as promised earlier) – written over the top of today’s work below:

BEVERLEY (WEDNESDAY):

9 winners over the course of the two day meeting–Mark Johnston (4 winners on the fist day) – 4 runners declared: Bailey’s Excelerate (3.10), Alexander M (4.10), Miss Danby (4.40) & Star Of Lombardy) – Mark’s winners scored at 4/1-7/2-3/1-5/2–2/1*-7/4*-7/4*-5/6*-1/2*

5 winners over the course of the two day meeting: Tim Easterby (two winners on the first day – 3 runners declared) – Biddy Brady (2.10), Sir Derrcik (2.40) & Regal Mirage (5.15) – Tim’s winners scored at 16/1-14/1-7/1-9/2-5/2*

Only two horses won at more than 12/1 during the five year study period on the first day (37 races) – which were both trained by Scott Dixon whose raiders scored at 18/1 & 16/1 – Scott has declared Crosse Fire (5.45) on Wednesday.

SALISBURY (WEDNESDAY):

7 winners over the course of the two day meeting–Clive Cox (two winners on the first day) – 2 runners on Wednesday: Kick On Kick On (1.50) & Black Trilby (3.20) – Clive’s winners scored at 9/2-4/1-4/1-3/1**-11/4*–15/8*-Evens*

5 winners over the course of the two day meeting–Henry Candy – (all five winners were gained on the first day) – 2 runners declared: Ornamental (1.50) & Uele Rover (3.50) – Henry’s winners scored at 20/1, 11/2, 5/1, 4/1-5/2

 

It was anything but unlucky 13(th) for us yesterday with plenty of winners in the mix via my relevant services – best of luck today guys!

Monday’s in form trainers include: 

14/49–Donald McCain (+56) – 1 at Wolverhampton: Know Your Name (7.20)

10/37–Kevin Ryan (+27) – 5 today: Bungee Jump (2.00 Ripon), Pipe Dreamer (2.45 Ayr), Bapak Asmara (3.45 Ayr), Tewafeedj (4.00 Ripon) & Weekend Offender (4.45 Ayr)

8/24–Gary Moore (+128) – 1 at Windsor (Mister Chow (6.40)

7/23–Simon Crisford (+73) – 1 at Ayr: Affina (1.45)

6/17–Hugo Palmer (+14) – 1 today: Alouja (7.50 Wolverhampton)

5/18–William Haggas – 1 at Windsor: Seniority (7.10)

4/11–David Barron (+4) – 2 at Ayr: Darvie (2.45) & Bahama Moon (4.45)

4/11–Sir Michael Stoute – 3 at Wolverhampton: Forever In Love (5.20), Commodity (7.20) & Flourishing (7.50)

4/14–Roger Fell (+12) – 2 at Ripon: Lozah & Beadlam (4.30)

4/15–Mark Johnston (+1) – 6 on Monday: American Beauty (2.30 Ripon), Renfrew Street (3.00 Ripon), La Casa Tarifa (3.30 Ripon), Bonnie Arlene (4.00 Ripon), La Vien Rose (6.50 Wolverhampton) & Noble Manners (7.40 Windsor)

3/4–Richard Hughes (+13) – 3 at Wolverhampton: Odyssa (5.20), Zapateado (6.20) & African Beat (6.50)

3/4–Daniel Kubler (+6) – 1 at Windsor: Silently (8.10)

3/5–Ismail Mohammed ( +3) – 2 at Wolverhampton: Many A Tale (7.50) & Lovely Acclamation (8.20)

3/6–Ed de Giles (+25) – 2 at Wolverhampton: Wind In My Sails (7.20) & Welsh Rose (7.50)

3/7–Richard Hannon (+2) – 3 at Windsor: Queen’s Gallery (6.10), Fanfair (6.40) & Puchita (7.40)

3/9–Ruth Carr (+5) – 2 at Ayr: Abushamah (3.15) & Mutamaded (4.45)

Last 2 runners have won–Henry Candy (+3) – 1 at Windsor: Jupiter (6.10)

2/3–Tom Clover (+17) – 1 at Wolverhampton: Circulate (8.20)

2/4–Noel Wilson (+53) – 1 at Ripon: Laharna (2.00)

+ 8/34–Keith Dalgleish (+7) – 9 runners: All at Ayr!

39 runners in race order: 

1.45: Affina

2.00: Bungee Jump& Larhana

2.30: American Beauty

2.45: Darvie & Pipe Dreamer

3.00: Renfrew Street

3.15: Abushamah

3.30: La Casa Tarifa

3.45: Bapak Asmara

4.00: Tewafeedj & Bonnie Arlene

4.30: Lozah & Bedlam

4.45: Bahama Moon, Weekend Offender & Mutamaded

5.20: Forever In Love & Odyssa

6.10: Queen’s Gallery & Jupiter

6.20: Zapateado

6.40: Mister Chow & Fanfair

6.50: African Beat & La Vien Rose

7.10: Seniority

7.20: Commodity, Know Your Name & Wind In My Sails

7.40: Noble Manners & Puchita

7.50: Alouja, Flourishing, Many A Tale & Welsh Rose

8.10: Silently

8.20: Lovely Acclamation & Circulate

Be lucky, but as ever – be aware!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.