Aug 16

Mal Boyle Stats – Wednesday 16th

 

 

Before the usual content today, I have researched the meetings at Beverley and Salisbury (five year study period) over the next two days:

BEVERLEY (WEDNESDAY) – 37 races – 16 winning favourites – 35/37 winners scored at a top price of 12/1

9 winners over the course of the two day meeting–Mark Johnston (4 winners on the fist day) – 4 runners declared: Bailey’s Excelerate (3.10), Alexander M (4.10), Miss Danby (4.40) & Star Of Lombardy) – Mark’s winners scored at 4/1-7/2-3/1-5/2–2/1*-7/4*-7/4*-5/6*-1/2*

5 winners over the course of the two day meeting: Tim Easterby (two winners on the first day – 3 runners declared) – Biddy Brady (2.10), Sir Derrcik (2.40) & Regal Mirage (5.15) – Tim’s winners scored at 16/1-14/1-7/1-9/2-5/2*

Only two horses won at more than 12/1 during the five year study period on the first day (37 races) – which were both trained by Scott Dixon whose raiders scored at 18/1 & 16/1 – Scott has declared 14/1 chance Crosse Fire (5.45) on Wednesday.

SALISBURY (WEDNESDAY) – 30 races – 10 winning – 27/30 winners scored at a top price of 17/2

7 winners over the course of the two day meeting–Clive Cox (two winners on the first day) – 2 runners on Wednesday: Kick On Kick On (1.50) & Black Trilby (3.20) – Clive’s winners scored at 9/2-4/1-4/1-3/1**-11/4*–15/8*-Evens*

5 winners over the course of the two day meeting–Henry Candy – (all five winners were gained on the first day) – 2 runners declared: Ornamental (1.50) & Uele Rover (3.50) – Henry’s winners scored at 20/1, 11/2, 5/1, 4/1-5/2

Wednesday’s in form trainers include: 

15/50–Donald McCain (+62) – 5 at Bangor: Man Look (6.20), Court Dismissed (6.50), Dark Sunset (7.20), Middlebrow (7.50) & Prince Khurrum (8.20)

11/45–Kevin Ryan (+22) – 4 runners: Dandy’s Beano (2.10 Beverley), Real Gent (3.10 Beverley), Fine Ea=xample (4.50 Salisbury) & Kibaar (5.45 Beverley)

10/45–Olly Murphy (+10) – 1 at Newton Abbot: The Geegeez Geegee (4.30)

9/39–Peter Bowen (+16) – 3 chances: Curious Carlos (3.00 Newton Abbot), Deadly Move (6.50 Bangor) & Dotties Dilema (8.20 Bangor)

8/28–Simon Crisford (+72) – 1 today: Global Conqueror (3.10 Beverley)

8/24–Gary Moore (+128) – 2 today: Milky Way (4.20 Salisbury) & Rianna Star (9.10 Kempton)

7/16–Sir Michael Stoute (+4) – 1 at Salisbury: Playful Sound (3.50)

7/21–Charlie Appleby (+5) – 2 chances: Skiffle (3.50 Salisbury) & Expressly (6.40 Kempton)

6/21–William Haggas (+3) – 3 chances: Strategist (1.50 Salisbury), Coconut Creme (3.50 Salisbury) & Cavatina (6.40 Kempton)

6/18–Paul Nicholls (+9) – 1 at Newton Abbot: Alcala (3.30 Newton Abbot – Paul’s stats at the track this season: 11/18 (+14)

6/21–Hugo Palmer (+10) – 1 runner: Mazyoun (8.40 Kempton)

5/16–Archie Watson (+16) – 2 at Kempton: Mach One (8.10) & Xylophone (9.10)

5/11–Dan Skelton (+2) – 8 runners: The Raven Master & Kereman (2.00 Newton Abbot) + 6 at Bangor: Oscar’s Song (5.50), Excellent Team (6.20), Lieutenant Gruber (7.20), Raleigh Mountain (7.50), Keepin Time & Pretty Reckless (8.20)

4/5–Brian Ellison (+21) – 2 at Beverley: Tale Of Tails (2.10) & Pea Shooter (5.45)

4/5–Chris Wall (+12) – 1 at Kempton: Marilyn (8.10 Kempton)

4/7–Heather Main (+28) – 2 at Salisbury: Fair Selene (2.50) & Island Cloud (4.50)

4/14–Philip Hide (+7) – 2 at Salisbury: Dragons Voice (3.20) & Haulini (4.20)

4/15–David Barron – 2 at Beverley: Carpet Time (2.40) & Hurricane Hollow (5.15)

3/5–Roger Charlton (+4) – 3 runners: Buffer Zone (2.20 Salisbury), Amenta (7.40 Kempton) & Zefferino (8.40 Kempton)

3/5–Luca Cumani (+7) – 2 at Salisbury: Rigoletti (3.20) & Rosental (3.50)

3/5–Jamie Osborne (+39) – 3 today: Born To Finish & Cethan (4.50 Salisbury) & Sarasota (6.40 Kempton)

3/7–Dr Richard Newland – 1 at Newton Abbot: Gettysburg Address (2.30)

3/8–Richard Hughes (+9) – 4 today: Ragstone Road (2.20 Salisbury), Dandy Flame (2.50 Salisbury). Inuk (6.10 Kempton) & Ragstone View (7.10 Kempton)

3/9–Michael Mullineaux (+17) – 3 at Bangor: Romann Angel (5.50), Dollar And A Dream (6.20) & Anton Dolin (8.20)

2/4–Michael Blanshard (+34) – 1 at Kempton: Feel The Vibes (9.10)

2/4–Paul Cole (+3) – 1 at Kempton: Baron Bolt (8.40)

61 runners in race order: 

1.50: Strategist

2.00: The Raven’s Master & Kereman

2.10: Tale Of Tails & Dandy’s Beano

2.20: Buffer Zone & Ragstone Road

2.30: Gettysburg Address

2.40: Carpet Time

2.50: Dandy Flame & Fair Selene

3.00: Curious Carlos

3.10: Real Gent & Global Conqueror

3.20: Rigoletti & Dragons Voice

3.30: Alcala

3.50: Playful Sound, Coconut Creme, Skiffle & Rosental

4.20: Milky Way & Haulini

4.30: The Geegeez Geegee

4.50: Fine Example, Island Cloud, Born To Finish & Cethan

5.15: Hurricane Hollow

5.45: Kibaar & Pea Shooter

5.50: Romann Angel & Oscar’s Song

6.10: Inuk

6.20: Man Look, Dollar And A Dream & Excellent Team

6.40: Cavatina, Expressly & Sarasota

6.50: Court Dismissed & Deadly Move

7.10: Ragstone View

7.20: Dark Sunset & Lieutenant Grubwer

7.40: Amenta

7.50: Middlebrow & Raligh Mountain

8.10: Mach One & Marilyn

8.20: Prince Kurrum, Dotties Dilema, Anton Dolin, Keepin Time & Pretty Reckless

8.40: Mazyoun, Zefferino & Baron Bolt

9.10: Xylophone, Feel The Vibes & Rianna Star

 

 

Be lucky, but as ever – be aware!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.